On behalf of all Organizers we have a pleasure and privilege to invite you to attend The 5th International Conference of Young Scientists - Chemistry Today (ICYS-2016) which will be held on the 18-21 September, 2016 in Tbilisi, Georgia. The conference is the 5-th  in a series of annual international conferences held every year, organized by the Agricultural University of Georgia and Association of Professional Chemists of Georgia.
The scientific program will provide an opportunity for participating young scientists to exchange new ideas and information on many issues covering all chemical topics. High-standard plenary and keynote lectures will be provided by outstanding scholars invited from prestigious research centers. The conference will be an occasion for the participants to make new acquaintances, share findings and strengthen networking and research collaboration. The Organizing Committee is sincerely making full efforts to feature wide-ranging and excellent scientific programs to ensure that you are up-to-date with the latest developments on current research in general fields of chemistry.
We also plan to present a breathtaking and an enthralling social program where you will fully enjoy the sights of Tbilisi and Georgia as well as the pleasant interaction with other participants and colleagues, so that all delegates and accompanying persons can carry home good memories of the occasion in Tbilisi and in countryside. Therefore, we encourage you to take this chance to explore the many faces of the beautiful ancient city of Tbilisi and experience the exciting ancient Georgian culture. All members of the Organizing Committee hope all of you will join us at ICYS-2016 in Tbilisi, Georgia.
We look forward to seeing you in Tbilisi in September, 2016.
Agruni Asscoation of Professional Chemists of Georgia Ministry of Education and Scienese of Georgia Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation