Georgian Technical University
Association of Professional Chemists of Georgia
The official languages of the conference are: English, Russian, Georgian
Duration of the report on the plenary session - 30 minutes.
Duration of the report on the breakout session - 15 minutes.
The scientific program includes oral and poster reports.
Abstracts of plenary, oral and poster papers (6-8 pages of A4 format with summary) will be published in proceedings of the conference and must meet the following requirements:
• Name of the report (printed in capital letters);
• Names and surnames of authors;
• The organization, city and country.
• E-Mail address
Papers must be printed in Microsoft Word (with following margins: right and left 20 mm-30 mm, top and bottom - 30 mm, font size 12) in English (Times New Roman), Russian and Georgian (LitNusx) languages and submitted to the committee in two copies (second copy must be signed by all authors, the name of rapporteur underlined) in printed A4 format version, as well as in electronic version on CD.
One author has the right to participate in 3 reports.
In case of failure of the above conditions the article will be rejected.
Articles will not be subjected to editing. The author is responsible for the accuracy and reliability of information.
Please be informed that the admission of articles for oral and poster presentations will be accepted before 01.09.2012. Notification of acceptance of thesis will be given from 15.09.2012.
Information about the conference is also available at the veb-sites of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Georgian National Academy of Sciences  and Petre Melikishvili Institute of Physical and Organic Chemistry.